Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club | |
Address | |
Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club | |
716 Ecclesall Road | |
Hunters Bar | |
SHEFFIELD | |
S11 8TA | |
0114 2662153 | |
info@hallamshire.net | |
Club Representative | |
Amy Egan | |
Date | Division | Home Team | Away Team | Result | ||
Thu 19 Sep 2019 | Division 4 | Stocksbridge | V | Hallamshire 7 | 5-13 | |
Fri 20 Sep 2019 | Division 4 | Rotherham | V | Hallamshire 8 | 7-11 | |
Mon 23 Sep 2019 | Vets | Fulwood Vets | V | Hallamshire Vets | 5-15 | |
Tue 24 Sep 2019 | Division 3 | Fulwood 5 | V | Hallamshire 4 | 0-16 | |
Wed 25 Sep 2019 | Racketball | Hallamshire RB 2 | V | Rotherham RB | 12-0 | |
Thu 26 Sep 2019 | Division 2 | Phoenix 1 | V | Hallamshire 3 | 8-13 | |
Thu 26 Sep 2019 | Division 4 | Abbeydale 4 | V | Hallamshire 6 | 1-16 | |
Sun 29 Sep 2019 | Division 4 | Hallamshire 8 | V | Hallamshire 7 | 3-15 | |
Sun 29 Sep 2019 | Division 4 | Hallamshire 6 | V | Sheffield Medics | 7-15 | |
Wed 2 Oct 2019 | Division 3 | Phoenix 2 | V | Hallamshire 4 | 3-14 | |
Thu 3 Oct 2019 | Racketball | Phoenix RB | V | Hallamshire RB 2 | 4-9 | |
Sun 6 Oct 2019 | Division 2 | Hallamshire 3 | V | Barnsley 2 | 13-6 | |
Sun 6 Oct 2019 | Division 4 | Hallamshire 6 | V | Hallamshire 8 | 14-6 | |
Mon 7 Oct 2019 | Women | Hallamshire Women 1 | V | Hallamshire Women 2 | 4-10 | |
Tue 8 Oct 2019 | Division 3 | Princes 2 | V | Hallamshire 4 | 6-12 | |
Sun 13 Oct 2019 | Division 3 | Hallamshire 5 | V | Phoenix 2 | 16-3 | |
Sun 13 Oct 2019 | Division 4 | Hallamshire 8 | V | Abbeydale 4 | 4-14 | |
Sun 13 Oct 2019 | Division 4 | Hallamshire 7 | V | Hallamshire 6 | 5-15 | |
Mon 14 Oct 2019 | Division 1 | Hallamshire 2 | V | Hallamshire 1 | 7-13 | |
Wed 16 Oct 2019 | Racketball | Hallamshire RB 2 | V | Princes RB | 12-0 | |
Sun 20 Oct 2019 | Vets | Hallamshire Vets | V | Barnsley Vets | 5-16 | |
Mon 21 Oct 2019 | Division 1 | Abbeydale 1 | V | Hallamshire 2 | 11-7 | |
Mon 21 Oct 2019 | Division 1 | Hallamshire 1 | V | Princes 1 | 16-1 | |
Mon 21 Oct 2019 | Division 4 | Queens Park | V | Hallamshire 7 | 15-5 | |
Tue 22 Oct 2019 | Division 4 | Phoenix 3 | V | Hallamshire 6 | 3-16 | |
Thu 24 Oct 2019 | Division 4 | Stocksbridge | V | Hallamshire 8 | 6-13 | |
Thu 24 Oct 2019 | Women | Fulwood Women | V | Hallamshire Women 2 | 12-3 | |
Fri 25 Oct 2019 | Racketball | Fulwood RB | V | Hallamshire RB 2 | 12-3 | |
Sun 27 Oct 2019 | Division 3 | Hallamshire 5 | V | Woodfield 4 | 14-4 | |
Sun 27 Oct 2019 | Division 4 | Hallamshire 7 | V | Abbeydale 4 | 13-7 | |
Mon 28 Oct 2019 | Division 1 | Hallamshire 2 | V | Abbeydale 2 | 6-10 | |
Mon 28 Oct 2019 | Division 1 | Hallamshire 1 | V | Woodfield 1 | 6-15 | |
Mon 28 Oct 2019 | Women | Hallamshire Women 1 | V | Princes Women | 6-9 | |
Tue 29 Oct 2019 | Division 3 | Doncaster 1 | V | Hallamshire 4 | 6-13 | |
Sun 3 Nov 2019 | Division 2 | Hallamshire 3 | V | Fulwood 3 | 15-5 | |
Sun 3 Nov 2019 | Division 3 | Hallamshire 4 | V | Princes 2 | 14-8 | |
Sun 3 Nov 2019 | Division 4 | Hallamshire 6 | V | Rotherham | 16-1 | |
Sun 3 Nov 2019 | Women | Woodfield Women | V | Hallamshire Women 2 | 0-12 | |
Mon 4 Nov 2019 | Division 1 | Fulwood 2 | V | Hallamshire 2 | 9-13 | |
Mon 4 Nov 2019 | Division 1 | Hallamshire 1 | V | Abbeydale 1 | 5-13 | |
Fri 8 Nov 2019 | Division 3 | Woodfield 5 | V | Hallamshire 5 | 13-5 | |
Fri 8 Nov 2019 | Racketball | Fulwood RB | V | Hallamshire RB 1 | 9-4 | |
Sun 10 Nov 2019 | Division 4 | Hallamshire 8 | V | Queens Park | 2-16 | |
Sun 10 Nov 2019 | Division 4 | Hallamshire 7 | V | Phoenix 3 | 16-5 | |
Mon 11 Nov 2019 | Division 1 | Fulwood 1 | V | Hallamshire 1 | 15-4 | |
Mon 11 Nov 2019 | Division 1 | Hallamshire 2 | V | Princes 1 | 8-13 | |
Tue 12 Nov 2019 | Division 3 | Princes 2 | V | Hallamshire 5 | 11-6 | |
Wed 13 Nov 2019 | Racketball | Hallamshire RB 1 | V | Hallamshire RB 2 | 12-2 | |
Sat 16 Nov 2019 | Division 3 | Woodfield 6 | V | Hallamshire 4 | 3-16 | |
Sun 17 Nov 2019 | Division 3 | Hallamshire 5 | V | Doncaster 1 | 8-13 | |
Sun 17 Nov 2019 | Division 4 | Hallamshire 7 | V | Hallamshire 8 | 11-7 | |
Sun 17 Nov 2019 | Division 4 | Hallamshire 6 | V | Stocksbridge | 15-5 | |
Mon 18 Nov 2019 | Division 1 | Fulwood 1 | V | Hallamshire 2 | 15-4 | |
Wed 20 Nov 2019 | Racketball | Princes RB | V | Hallamshire RB 1 | 3-12 | |
Sun 24 Nov 2019 | Division 2 | Hallamshire 3 | V | Abbeydale 3 | 16-5 | |
Sun 24 Nov 2019 | Division 3 | Hallamshire 4 | V | Woodfield 4 | 11-7 | |
Mon 25 Nov 2019 | Division 1 | Hallamshire 1 | V | Abbeydale 2 | 16-3 | |
Mon 25 Nov 2019 | Division 4 | Queens Park | V | Hallamshire 6 | 15-3 | |
Wed 27 Nov 2019 | Racketball | Hallamshire RB 1 | V | Rotherham RB | 12-0 | |
Fri 29 Nov 2019 | Division 4 | Rotherham | V | Hallamshire 7 | 3-16 | |
Sun 1 Dec 2019 | Vets | Hallamshire Vets | V | Rotherham Vets | 16-0 | |
Mon 2 Dec 2019 | Division 1 | Hallamshire 2 | V | Woodfield 1 | 6-13 | |
Mon 2 Dec 2019 | Division 2 | Barnsley 1 | V | Hallamshire 3 | 5-15 | |
Tue 3 Dec 2019 | Division 3 | Fulwood 5 | V | Hallamshire 5 | 7-13 | |
Tue 3 Dec 2019 | Racketball | Abbeydale RB | V | Hallamshire RB 1 | 2-12 | |
Wed 4 Dec 2019 | Racketball | Hallamshire RB 2 | V | Phoenix RB | 12-3 | |
Sun 8 Dec 2019 | Division 3 | Hallamshire 5 | V | Woodfield 6 | 16-0 | |
Sun 8 Dec 2019 | Division 3 | Hallamshire 4 | V | Woodfield 5 | 14-3 | |
Sun 8 Dec 2019 | Division 4 | Hallamshire 7 | V | Rotherham | 16-5 | |
Mon 9 Dec 2019 | Women | Hallamshire Women 1 | V | Fulwood Women | 2-12 | |
Tue 10 Dec 2019 | Division 4 | Phoenix 3 | V | Hallamshire 8 | 7-12 | |
Wed 11 Dec 2019 | Racketball | Hallamshire RB 1 | V | Phoenix RB | 12-0 | |
Sun 15 Dec 2019 | Division 2 | Hallamshire 3 | V | Woodfield 2 | 16-1 | |
Sun 15 Dec 2019 | Division 4 | Hallamshire 6 | V | Woodfield 7 | 16-1 | |
Mon 16 Dec 2019 | Division 1 | Hallamshire 1 | V | Fulwood 2 | 16-3 | |
Mon 16 Dec 2019 | Division 3 | Hallamshire 4 | V | Hallamshire 5 | 14-3 | |
Mon 16 Dec 2019 | Vets | Woodfield Vets | V | Hallamshire Vets | 12-6 | |
Sun 5 Jan 2020 | Vets | Hallamshire Vets | V | Fulwood Vets | 6-14 | |
Mon 6 Jan 2020 | Division 1 | Abbeydale 1 | V | Hallamshire 1 | 8-14 | |
Wed 8 Jan 2020 | Division 3 | Phoenix 2 | V | Hallamshire 5 | 1-16 | |
Wed 8 Jan 2020 | Racketball | Hallamshire RB 1 | V | Fulwood RB | 4-9 | |
Sun 12 Jan 2020 | Division 3 | Hallamshire 4 | V | Phoenix 2 | 16-0 | |
Sun 12 Jan 2020 | Division 4 | Hallamshire 8 | V | Stocksbridge | 12-6 | |
Sun 12 Jan 2020 | Division 4 | Hallamshire 6 | V | Hallamshire 7 | 13-6 | |
Tue 14 Jan 2020 | Division 3 | Doncaster 1 | V | Hallamshire 5 | 4-16 | |
Tue 14 Jan 2020 | Women | Princes Women | V | Hallamshire Women 1 | 0-12 | |
Wed 15 Jan 2020 | Racketball | Princes RB | V | Hallamshire RB 2 | 1-12 | |
Wed 15 Jan 2020 | Division 4 | Woodfield 7 | V | Hallamshire 6 | 2-16 | |
Thu 16 Jan 2020 | Racketball | Rotherham RB | V | Hallamshire RB 1 | 0-12 | |
Sun 19 Jan 2020 | Division 3 | Hallamshire 5 | V | Fulwood 5 | 7-12 | |
Sun 19 Jan 2020 | Division 3 | Hallamshire 4 | V | Woodfield 6 | 16-0 | |
Sun 19 Jan 2020 | Division 4 | Hallamshire 8 | V | Hallamshire 6 | 2-16 | |
Sun 19 Jan 2020 | Division 4 | Hallamshire 7 | V | Queens Park | 5-13 | |
Mon 20 Jan 2020 | Division 1 | Hallamshire 1 | V | Hallamshire 2 | 15-8 | |
Wed 22 Jan 2020 | Racketball | Hallamshire RB 2 | V | Hallamshire RB 1 | 5-11 | |
Thu 23 Jan 2020 | Division 4 | Abbeydale 4 | V | Hallamshire 7 | 7-12 | |
Sat 25 Jan 2020 | Division 3 | Hallamshire 5 | V | Hallamshire 4 | 14-7 | |
Sun 26 Jan 2020 | Division 2 | Hallamshire 3 | V | Barnsley 1 | 16-0 | |
Sun 26 Jan 2020 | Division 4 | Hallamshire 7 | V | Sheffield Medics | 16-4 | |
Sun 26 Jan 2020 | Division 4 | Hallamshire 6 | V | Phoenix 3 | 16-0 | |
Mon 27 Jan 2020 | Division 1 | Woodfield 1 | V | Hallamshire 2 | 13-4 | |
Mon 27 Jan 2020 | Division 1 | Princes 1 | V | Hallamshire 1 | 7-14 | |
Mon 27 Jan 2020 | Division 4 | Queens Park | V | Hallamshire 8 | 16-1 | |
Mon 27 Jan 2020 | Women | Hallamshire Women 2 | V | Hallamshire Women 1 | 11-5 | |
Wed 29 Jan 2020 | Racketball | Hallamshire RB 1 | V | Princes RB | 10-3 | |
Fri 31 Jan 2020 | Division 4 | Rotherham | V | Hallamshire 6 | 1-16 | |
Mon 3 Feb 2020 | Division 1 | Princes 1 | V | Hallamshire 2 | 16-2 | |
Tue 4 Feb 2020 | Division 2 | Fulwood 3 | V | Hallamshire 3 | 11-6 | |
Tue 4 Feb 2020 | Division 3 | Woodfield 4 | V | Hallamshire 5 | 4-13 | |
Tue 4 Feb 2020 | Division 4 | Phoenix 3 | V | Hallamshire 7 | 0-16 | |
Tue 4 Feb 2020 | Women | Princes Women | V | Hallamshire Women 2 | 2-12 | |
Wed 5 Feb 2020 | Division 4 | Sheffield Medics | V | Hallamshire 6 | 6-13 | |
Wed 5 Feb 2020 | Racketball | Hallamshire RB 1 | V | Abbeydale RB | 4-12 | |
Thu 6 Feb 2020 | Division 4 | Abbeydale 4 | V | Hallamshire 8 | 15-6 | |
Thu 6 Feb 2020 | Racketball | Rotherham RB | V | Hallamshire RB 2 | 0-12 | |
Fri 7 Feb 2020 | Division 3 | Woodfield 5 | V | Hallamshire 4 | 0-16 | |
Sun 9 Feb 2020 | Vets | Hallamshire Vets | V | Woodfield Vets | 15-4 | |
Mon 10 Feb 2020 | Division 1 | Woodfield 1 | V | Hallamshire 1 | 13-6 | |
Mon 10 Feb 2020 | Division 1 | Hallamshire 2 | V | Fulwood 1 | 7-14 | |
Wed 12 Feb 2020 | Division 4 | Sheffield Medics | V | Hallamshire 8 | 16-2 | |
Thu 13 Feb 2020 | Division 2 | Abbeydale 3 | V | Hallamshire 3 | 8-13 | |
Thu 13 Feb 2020 | Division 4 | Stocksbridge | V | Hallamshire 6 | 13-8 | |
Sun 16 Feb 2020 | Division 3 | Hallamshire 5 | V | Princes 2 | 5-14 | |
Sun 16 Feb 2020 | Division 3 | Hallamshire 4 | V | Doncaster 1 | 13-4 | |
Sun 16 Feb 2020 | Division 4 | Hallamshire 8 | V | Phoenix 3 | 16-0 | |
Sun 16 Feb 2020 | Division 4 | Hallamshire 7 | V | Woodfield 7 | 16-0 | |
Mon 17 Feb 2020 | Division 1 | Abbeydale 2 | V | Hallamshire 1 | 6-14 | |
Mon 17 Feb 2020 | Division 1 | Hallamshire 2 | V | Abbeydale 1 | 11-6 | |
Mon 17 Feb 2020 | Women | Hallamshire Women 2 | V | Woodfield Women | 12-0 | |
Tue 18 Feb 2020 | Division 3 | Woodfield 4 | V | Hallamshire 4 | 5-15 | |
Wed 19 Feb 2020 | Racketball | Hallamshire RB 2 | V | Fulwood RB | 2-12 | |
Sun 23 Feb 2020 | Division 2 | Hallamshire 3 | V | Phoenix 1 | 16-1 | |
Sun 23 Feb 2020 | Division 3 | Hallamshire 5 | V | Woodfield 5 | 16-0 | |
Sun 23 Feb 2020 | Division 4 | Hallamshire 7 | V | Stocksbridge | 15-3 | |
Sun 23 Feb 2020 | Division 4 | Hallamshire 6 | V | Abbeydale 4 | 16-1 | |
Mon 24 Feb 2020 | Division 1 | Abbeydale 2 | V | Hallamshire 2 | 13-5 | |
Mon 24 Feb 2020 | Division 1 | Hallamshire 1 | V | Fulwood 1 | 6-15 | |
Tue 25 Feb 2020 | Racketball | Abbeydale RB | V | Hallamshire RB 2 | 5-11 | |
Wed 26 Feb 2020 | Division 4 | Sheffield Medics | V | Hallamshire 7 | 6-13 | |
Wed 26 Feb 2020 | Vets | Rotherham Vets | V | Hallamshire Vets | 2-16 | |
Thu 27 Feb 2020 | Women | Fulwood Women | V | Hallamshire Women 1 | 9-3 | |
Thu 27 Feb 2020 | Racketball | Phoenix RB | V | Hallamshire RB 1 | 3-12 | |
Sun 1 Mar 2020 | Division 2 | Hallamshire 3 | V | Woodfield 3 | 16-0 | |
Sun 1 Mar 2020 | Division 3 | Hallamshire 4 | V | Fulwood 5 | 15-3 | |
Sun 1 Mar 2020 | Division 4 | Hallamshire 6 | V | Queens Park | 2-16 | |
Sun 1 Mar 2020 | Vets | Barnsley Vets | V | Hallamshire Vets | 16-4 | |
Mon 2 Mar 2020 | Division 1 | Fulwood 2 | V | Hallamshire 1 | 1-16 | |
Mon 2 Mar 2020 | Division 4 | Woodfield 7 | V | Hallamshire 7 | 0-16 | |
Sat 7 Mar 2020 | Division 3 | Woodfield 6 | V | Hallamshire 5 | 1-16 | |
Sun 8 Mar 2020 | Division 4 | Hallamshire 8 | V | Sheffield Medics | 2-16 | |
Mon 9 Mar 2020 | Division 2 | Barnsley 2 | V | Hallamshire 3 | *Late card | |
Mon 9 Mar 2020 | Women | Hallamshire Women 2 | V | Fulwood Women | 10-6 | |
Wed 11 Mar 2020 | Racketball | Hallamshire RB 2 | V | Abbeydale RB | 10-4 | |
Thu 12 Mar 2020 | Division 4 | Woodfield 7 | V | Hallamshire 8 | *Late card | |
Sun 22 Mar 2020 | Division 4 | Hallamshire 8 | V | Woodfield 7 | *Late card | |
Tue 24 Mar 2020 | Division 2 | Woodfield 2 | V | Hallamshire 3 | *Late card | |
Sun 29 Mar 2020 | Division 4 | Hallamshire 8 | V | Rotherham | *Late card | |
Mon 30 Mar 2020 | Division 1 | Hallamshire 2 | V | Fulwood 2 | *Late card | |
TBA | Division 2 | Woodfield 3 | V | Hallamshire 3 | ||
TBA | Women | Hallamshire Women 1 | V | Woodfield Women | ||
TBA | Women | Woodfield Women | V | Hallamshire Women 1 | ||
TBA | Women | Hallamshire Women 2 | V | Princes Women |