_
Sheffield and District Squash League  
.:: Home :: My Account ::.
Main Menu




Sheffield's Racket Sports Shop

Club Rackets

Warning! You must be logged in to view personal contact details

Click here to login or create an account.

Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club

Address

Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
716 Ecclesall Road
Hunters Bar
SHEFFIELD
S11 8TA
0114 2662153
info@hallamshire.net

Club Representative

Amy Wilson

Teams

Hallamshire 1Monday at 7:40pm
Captain: Alex Cutts1. Alex Cutts
2. Jack Corneil
3. Fergus Hunt
4. Luke Watkins
Hallamshire 2Monday at 7:40pm
Captain: Jack Smith1. Jack Smith
2. Daniel Choudary
3. James Walton
4. Jason Fearn
Hallamshire 3Sunday at 6.20pm
Captain: Tom Jackson1. James Illidge
2. Luke Cottingham
3. Brandon Petty
4. Tom Jackson
Hallamshire 4Sunday at 6:20pm
Captain: Daniel Hindmarch1. Russel Payne
2. Charlotte Jagger
3. Alex Glencross
4. Dan Hindmarch
Hallamshire 5Sunday at 6:20pm
Captain: David Rayworth1. Lucas Gastrarena
2. Nick Page
3. Rob Pawson
4. Scott Rawlin
Hallamshire 6Sunday at 6:20pm
Captain: Paul Bickell1. Rob Essex
2. Andy Hogg
3. Jim Muirhead
4. Paul Bickell
Hallamshire 7Sunday at 3:40pm
Captain: Rebecca Miller
Hallamshire LadiesMonday at 7:00pm
Captain: Kate Martin1. Charlotte Jagger
2. Lara Cooper
3. Holly Moore
Hallamshire RB 1Thursday at 7:00pm
Captain: Jim Muirhead1. Alex Cutts
2. Jason Fearn
3. Jim Muirhead
Hallamshire RB 2Thursday at 7:00pm
Captain: Pat Allen1. Tim Burton
2. David Coffey
3. Pat Allen
Hallamshire RB 3Thursday at 7:00pm
Captain: Thomas Murton1. Oli Turner
2. Alex Glencross
3. Dan Hindmarch
Hallamshire VetsSunday at 6:20pm
Captain: Brandon Petty

Players


All Players

Fixtures

DateDivisionHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sun 3 Oct 2021Division 3Hallamshire 6VWoodfield 313-4
Sun 3 Oct 2021Division 3Hallamshire 5VFulwood 41-16
Tue 5 Oct 2021RacketballAbbeydale RBVHallamshire RB 31-12
Sun 10 Oct 2021Division 2Hallamshire 4VAbbeydale 316-0
Sun 10 Oct 2021Division 3Hallamshire 6VDoncaster 13-16
Sun 10 Oct 2021Division 4Hallamshire 7VPhoenix 212-7
Sun 10 Oct 2021VetsBarnsley VetsVHallamshire Vets7-13
Mon 11 Oct 2021Division 1Hallamshire 1VWoodfield 113-4
Mon 11 Oct 2021LadiesHallamshire LadiesVFulwood Ladies 16-9
Thu 14 Oct 2021RacketballHallamshire RB 2VHallamshire RB 33-11
Mon 18 Oct 2021Division 1Hallamshire 2VFulwood 23-16
Mon 18 Oct 2021Division 3Barnsley 2VHallamshire 613-6
Tue 19 Oct 2021Division 2Fulwood 3VHallamshire 413-8
Sun 24 Oct 2021Division 3Hallamshire 5VWoodfield 413-3
Mon 25 Oct 2021Division 2Barnsley 1VHallamshire 315-6
Thu 28 Oct 2021LadiesFulwood Ladies 2VHallamshire Ladies3-11
Sun 31 Oct 2021Division 4Hallamshire 7VStocksbridge13-6
Mon 1 Nov 2021Division 1Hallamshire 1VFulwood 17-12
Mon 1 Nov 2021Division 1Abbeydale 1VHallamshire 216-0
Mon 1 Nov 2021LadiesHallamshire LadiesVWoodfield Ladies12-2
Wed 3 Nov 2021Division 4Fulwood 5VHallamshire 712-6
Thu 4 Nov 2021RacketballHallamshire RB 2VPhoenix RB12-2
Sun 7 Nov 2021Division 3Hallamshire 6VWoodfield 416-1
Sun 7 Nov 2021Division 3Hallamshire 5VBarnsley 29-14
Mon 8 Nov 2021Division 1Hallamshire 2VHallamshire 16-12
Thu 11 Nov 2021Division 2Abbeydale 3VHallamshire 316-5
Thu 11 Nov 2021LadiesFulwood Ladies 1VHallamshire Ladies6-11
Sun 14 Nov 2021Division 2Hallamshire 4VWoodfield 216-1
Sun 14 Nov 2021Division 4Hallamshire 7VSheffield Medics13-4
Mon 15 Nov 2021Division 1Abbeydale 1VHallamshire 17-11
Mon 15 Nov 2021LadiesHallamshire LadiesVFulwood Ladies 212-0
Thu 18 Nov 2021RacketballPhoenix RBVHallamshire RB 31-12
Thu 18 Nov 2021RacketballHallamshire RB 1VAbbeydale RB9-5
Thu 18 Nov 2021RacketballHallamshire RB 2VFulwood RB7-9
Mon 22 Nov 2021Division 1Abbeydale 2VHallamshire 216-2
Mon 22 Nov 2021Division 1Hallamshire 1VFulwood 20-16
Thu 25 Nov 2021RacketballFulwood RBVHallamshire RB 1
Fri 26 Nov 2021LadiesWoodfield LadiesVHallamshire Ladies
Sun 28 Nov 2021Division 2Hallamshire 4VHallamshire 3
Sun 28 Nov 2021Division 4Hallamshire 7VAbbeydale 4
Thu 2 Dec 2021RacketballPhoenix RBVHallamshire RB 1
Thu 2 Dec 2021RacketballHallamshire RB 3VFulwood RB
Fri 3 Dec 2021VetsPhoenix VetsVHallamshire Vets
Sun 5 Dec 2021Division 2Hallamshire 3VWoodfield 2
Sun 5 Dec 2021Division 3Hallamshire 5VHallamshire 6
Mon 6 Dec 2021Division 1Woodfield 1VHallamshire 2
Mon 6 Dec 2021Division 1Hallamshire 1VAbbeydale 2
Tue 7 Dec 2021RacketballAbbeydale RBVHallamshire RB 2
Wed 8 Dec 2021Division 3Woodfield 3VHallamshire 5
Thu 9 Dec 2021RacketballHallamshire RB 1VHallamshire RB 3
Sun 12 Dec 2021VetsHallamshire VetsVWoodfield Vets
Tue 14 Dec 2021Division 3Doncaster 1VHallamshire 5
Thu 16 Dec 2021RacketballHallamshire RB 2VHallamshire RB 1
Thu 6 Jan 2022RacketballPhoenix RBVHallamshire RB 2
Mon 10 Jan 2022Division 1Hallamshire 2VFulwood 1
Thu 13 Jan 2022Division 3Woodfield 4VHallamshire 5
Thu 13 Jan 2022RacketballHallamshire RB 3VHallamshire RB 1
Sun 16 Jan 2022Division 2Hallamshire 3VHallamshire 4
Sun 16 Jan 2022Division 3Hallamshire 6VHallamshire 5
Mon 17 Jan 2022Division 1Fulwood 2VHallamshire 2
Wed 19 Jan 2022Division 4Phoenix 2VHallamshire 7
Thu 20 Jan 2022RacketballHallamshire RB 1VHallamshire RB 2
Sun 23 Jan 2022Division 2Hallamshire 4VFulwood 3
Sun 23 Jan 2022Division 3Hallamshire 6VFulwood 4
Mon 24 Jan 2022Division 1Hallamshire 1VHallamshire 2
Mon 24 Jan 2022LadiesHallamshire LadiesVWoodfield Ladies
Thu 27 Jan 2022Division 4Abbeydale 4VHallamshire 7
Thu 27 Jan 2022RacketballFulwood RBVHallamshire RB 3
Sun 30 Jan 2022VetsHallamshire VetsVPhoenix Vets
Mon 31 Jan 2022Division 1Hallamshire 2VAbbeydale 1
Thu 3 Feb 2022RacketballHallamshire RB 3VPhoenix RB
Fri 4 Feb 2022VetsWoodfield VetsVHallamshire Vets
Mon 7 Feb 2022Division 1Fulwood 1VHallamshire 1
Mon 7 Feb 2022Division 3Barnsley 2VHallamshire 5
Tue 8 Feb 2022Division 2Woodfield 2VHallamshire 4
Tue 8 Feb 2022Division 2Fulwood 3VHallamshire 3
Tue 8 Feb 2022Division 3Fulwood 4VHallamshire 6
Wed 9 Feb 2022Division 4Sheffield MedicsVHallamshire 7
Thu 10 Feb 2022RacketballHallamshire RB 1VPhoenix RB
Fri 11 Feb 2022LadiesWoodfield LadiesVHallamshire Ladies
Sun 13 Feb 2022Division 3Hallamshire 6VBarnsley 2
Sun 13 Feb 2022Division 3Hallamshire 5VWoodfield 3
Sun 13 Feb 2022VetsHallamshire VetsVBarnsley Vets
Mon 14 Feb 2022Division 1Hallamshire 2VWoodfield 1
Mon 14 Feb 2022LadiesHallamshire LadiesVFulwood Ladies 2
Tue 15 Feb 2022Division 3Fulwood 4VHallamshire 5
Thu 17 Feb 2022RacketballHallamshire RB 2VAbbeydale RB
Sun 20 Feb 2022Division 4Hallamshire 7VDoncaster 2
Mon 21 Feb 2022Division 1Hallamshire 2VAbbeydale 2
Mon 21 Feb 2022Division 1Fulwood 2VHallamshire 1
Mon 21 Feb 2022LadiesHallamshire LadiesVFulwood Ladies 1
Tue 22 Feb 2022Division 2Woodfield 2VHallamshire 3
Tue 22 Feb 2022RacketballAbbeydale RBVHallamshire RB 1
Thu 24 Feb 2022Division 3Woodfield 4VHallamshire 6
Thu 24 Feb 2022RacketballFulwood RBVHallamshire RB 2
Sun 27 Feb 2022Division 2Hallamshire 3VAbbeydale 3
Mon 28 Feb 2022Division 2Barnsley 1VHallamshire 4
Thu 3 Mar 2022RacketballHallamshire RB 1VFulwood RB
Sun 6 Mar 2022Division 4Hallamshire 7VFulwood 5
Mon 7 Mar 2022Division 1Hallamshire 1VAbbeydale 1
Tue 8 Mar 2022Division 3Doncaster 1VHallamshire 6
Thu 10 Mar 2022Division 2Abbeydale 3VHallamshire 4
Thu 10 Mar 2022RacketballHallamshire RB 3VAbbeydale RB
Thu 10 Mar 2022LadiesFulwood Ladies 1VHallamshire Ladies
Sun 13 Mar 2022Division 2Hallamshire 3VBarnsley 1
Mon 14 Mar 2022Division 1Woodfield 1VHallamshire 1
Wed 16 Mar 2022Division 3Woodfield 3VHallamshire 6
Thu 17 Mar 2022Division 4StocksbridgeVHallamshire 7
Thu 17 Mar 2022RacketballHallamshire RB 3VHallamshire RB 2
Mon 21 Mar 2022Division 1Abbeydale 2VHallamshire 1
Sun 27 Mar 2022Division 2Hallamshire 4VBarnsley 1
Thu 7 Apr 2022LadiesFulwood Ladies 2VHallamshire Ladies
TBADivision 1Fulwood 1VHallamshire 2
TBADivision 2Hallamshire 3VFulwood 3
TBADivision 3Hallamshire 5VDoncaster 1
TBADivision 4Doncaster 2VHallamshire 7

Printer Friendly

Printer Friendly

iCal

iCal