_
Sheffield and District Squash League  
.:: Home :: My Account ::.
Main Menu




Sheffield's Racket Sports Shop

Club Rackets

Warning! You must be logged in to view personal contact details

Click here to login or create an account.

Abbeydale Park Racket and Fitness Club

Address

Abbeydale Park Racket and Fitness Club
Abbeydale Road South
Dore
SHEFFIELD
S17 3LJ
0114 2620550
enquiries@abbeydalepark.co.uk

Club Representative

Jo Sorby

Teams

Abbeydale 1Monday at 7:30pm
Captain: Mark Tasker1. Adam Turner
2. Oli Turner
3. James Biggin
4. Mark Tasker
Abbeydale 2Monday at 7:30pm
Captain: Nick Wall1. Nick Wall Jr
2. Nick Wall Sr.
3. Mike Kipling
4.
Abbeydale 3Thursday at 7:30pm
Captain: Jim Shelston1. Jon Wheat
2. Ben Farnsworth
3. Nick Gaywood
4. Jim Shelston
Abbeydale 4Thursday at 7:30pm
Captain: Simon Tibbert1. Matthew Williams
2. Howard Baxter
3. Paul Garbett
4. Dave Longden
Abbeydale RBTuesday at 7:30pm
Captain: Brian Thornton

Players


All Players

Fixtures

DateDivisionHome TeamAway TeamResult
Thu 12 Sep 2019RacketballPhoenix RBVAbbeydale RB2-12
Tue 17 Sep 2019Division 4Phoenix 3VAbbeydale 413-6
Tue 24 Sep 2019Division 2Woodfield 2VAbbeydale 314-5
Thu 26 Sep 2019Division 2Abbeydale 3VPhoenix 12-16
Thu 26 Sep 2019Division 4Abbeydale 4VHallamshire 61-16
Tue 1 Oct 2019RacketballAbbeydale RBVFulwood RB2-12
Mon 7 Oct 2019Division 1Fulwood 2VAbbeydale 13-15
Mon 7 Oct 2019Division 4Queens ParkVAbbeydale 416-1
Thu 10 Oct 2019Division 2Abbeydale 3VBarnsley 14-15
Sun 13 Oct 2019Division 4Hallamshire 8VAbbeydale 44-14
Mon 14 Oct 2019Division 1Abbeydale 2VFulwood 16-11
Mon 14 Oct 2019Division 1Princes 1VAbbeydale 16-15
Mon 14 Oct 2019Division 2Barnsley 2VAbbeydale 313-8
Mon 21 Oct 2019Division 1Abbeydale 1VHallamshire 211-7
Mon 21 Oct 2019Division 1Fulwood 2VAbbeydale 211-6
Sun 27 Oct 2019Division 4Hallamshire 7VAbbeydale 413-7
Mon 28 Oct 2019Division 1Hallamshire 2VAbbeydale 26-10
Mon 4 Nov 2019Division 1Abbeydale 2VWoodfield 15-13
Mon 4 Nov 2019Division 1Hallamshire 1VAbbeydale 15-13
Thu 7 Nov 2019Division 2Abbeydale 3VWoodfield 316-0
Mon 11 Nov 2019Division 1Woodfield 1VAbbeydale 16-12
Tue 12 Nov 2019RacketballAbbeydale RBVRotherham RB12-0
Thu 14 Nov 2019Division 4Abbeydale 4VRotherham14-4
Mon 18 Nov 2019Division 1Abbeydale 1VAbbeydale 213-5
Thu 21 Nov 2019Division 4Abbeydale 4VWoodfield 716-0
Sun 24 Nov 2019Division 2Hallamshire 3VAbbeydale 316-5
Mon 25 Nov 2019Division 1Hallamshire 1VAbbeydale 216-3
Tue 3 Dec 2019RacketballAbbeydale RBVHallamshire RB 12-12
Thu 5 Dec 2019Division 4Abbeydale 4VSheffield Medics7-13
Mon 9 Dec 2019Division 1Fulwood 1VAbbeydale 16-11
Mon 9 Dec 2019Division 1Abbeydale 2VPrinces 116-3
Wed 11 Dec 2019RacketballPrinces RBVAbbeydale RB3-9
Thu 12 Dec 2019Division 4StocksbridgeVAbbeydale 47-12
Thu 19 Dec 2019Division 2Abbeydale 3VFulwood 35-15
Mon 6 Jan 2020Division 1Abbeydale 1VHallamshire 18-14
Tue 7 Jan 2020RacketballAbbeydale RBVPrinces RB9-3
Thu 9 Jan 2020Division 4Abbeydale 4VPhoenix 316-0
Thu 16 Jan 2020Division 2Abbeydale 3VBarnsley 28-13
Mon 20 Jan 2020Division 1Princes 1VAbbeydale 28-14
Mon 20 Jan 2020Division 2Barnsley 1VAbbeydale 315-3
Thu 23 Jan 2020Division 4Abbeydale 4VHallamshire 77-12
Mon 27 Jan 2020Division 1Abbeydale 2VAbbeydale 113-7
Thu 30 Jan 2020Division 2Phoenix 1VAbbeydale 313-5
Fri 31 Jan 2020RacketballFulwood RBVAbbeydale RB12-1
Mon 3 Feb 2020Division 1Woodfield 1VAbbeydale 212-6
Mon 3 Feb 2020Division 1Abbeydale 1VFulwood 215-6
Wed 5 Feb 2020RacketballHallamshire RB 1VAbbeydale RB4-12
Thu 6 Feb 2020Division 2Woodfield 3VAbbeydale 314-7
Thu 6 Feb 2020Division 4Abbeydale 4VHallamshire 815-6
Mon 10 Feb 2020Division 1Abbeydale 1VPrinces 116-6
Thu 13 Feb 2020Division 2Abbeydale 3VHallamshire 38-13
Mon 17 Feb 2020Division 1Abbeydale 2VHallamshire 16-14
Mon 17 Feb 2020Division 1Hallamshire 2VAbbeydale 111-6
Thu 20 Feb 2020Division 2Abbeydale 3VWoodfield 216-0
Sun 23 Feb 2020Division 4Hallamshire 6VAbbeydale 416-1
Mon 24 Feb 2020Division 1Abbeydale 2VHallamshire 213-5
Tue 25 Feb 2020RacketballAbbeydale RBVHallamshire RB 25-11
Fri 28 Feb 2020Division 4RotherhamVAbbeydale 43-14
Mon 2 Mar 2020Division 1Abbeydale 1VFulwood 116-4
Thu 5 Mar 2020Division 4Abbeydale 4VStocksbridge13-8
Thu 5 Mar 2020RacketballRotherham RBVAbbeydale RB0-12
Mon 9 Mar 2020Division 1Fulwood 1VAbbeydale 27-14
Mon 9 Mar 2020Division 1Abbeydale 1VWoodfield 114-5
Wed 11 Mar 2020Division 4Sheffield MedicsVAbbeydale 416-2
Wed 11 Mar 2020RacketballHallamshire RB 2VAbbeydale RB10-4
Mon 16 Mar 2020Division 1Abbeydale 2VFulwood 216-4
Tue 17 Mar 2020Division 2Fulwood 3VAbbeydale 315-5
Tue 24 Mar 2020RacketballAbbeydale RBVPhoenix RB*Late card
Fri 27 Mar 2020Division 4Woodfield 7VAbbeydale 4
Thu 2 Apr 2020Division 4Abbeydale 4VQueens Park

Printer Friendly

Printer Friendly

iCal

iCal