_
Sheffield and District Squash League  
.:: Home :: My Account ::.
Main Menu




Sheffield's Racket Sports Shop

Club Rackets

Warning! You must be logged in to view personal contact details

Click here to login or create an account.

Woodfield 2 Fixtures (Woodfield)


DateDivisionHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sun 2 Oct 2016Division 3Barnsley 3VWoodfield 25-13
Tue 25 Oct 2016Division 3Fulwood 4VWoodfield 22-16
Thu 10 Nov 2016Division 3Abbeydale 3VWoodfield 24-15
Sun 13 Nov 2016Division 3Hallamshire 4VWoodfield 21-16
Sun 11 Dec 2016Division 3Barnsley 4VWoodfield 21-16
Tue 7 Feb 2017Division 3Woodfield 2VHallamshire 413-7
Tue 7 Mar 2017Division 3Woodfield 2VFulwood 416-3
Tue 14 Mar 2017Division 3Woodfield 2VBarnsley 314-6
Thu 16 Mar 2017Cup CWoodfield 2VHallamshire 46-10
Tue 28 Mar 2017Division 3Woodfield 2VAbbeydale 314-3
Tue 4 Apr 2017Division 3Woodfield 2VBarnsley 415-3
Thu 12 Oct 2017Division 2Abbeydale 3VWoodfield 20-16
Wed 18 Oct 2017Division 2Woodfield 2VFulwood 316-1
Wed 25 Oct 2017Division 2Woodfield 2VAbbeydale 216-1
Sun 5 Nov 2017Division 2Hallamshire 3VWoodfield 22-16
Mon 13 Nov 2017Division 2Barnsley 2VWoodfield 26-13
Sun 3 Dec 2017Cup BSheffield MedicsVWoodfield 21-16
Sun 14 Jan 2018Division 2Barnsley 3VWoodfield 25-14
Wed 17 Jan 2018Division 2Woodfield 2VAbbeydale 316-0
Tue 23 Jan 2018Division 2Woodfield 2VBarnsley 415-3
Sun 28 Jan 2018Division 2Hallamshire 4VWoodfield 23-16
Tue 30 Jan 2018Cup BWoodfield 2VWoodfield 416-3
Wed 7 Feb 2018Division 2Woodfield 2VHallamshire 316-3
Tue 13 Feb 2018Division 2Fulwood 3VWoodfield 25-15
Tue 6 Mar 2018Division 2Abbeydale 2VWoodfield 29-15
Sun 11 Mar 2018Division 2Barnsley 4VWoodfield 25-15
Sat 17 Mar 2018Cup BWoodfield 3VWoodfield 26-12
Wed 28 Mar 2018Division 2Woodfield 2VBarnsley 316-2
Wed 4 Apr 2018Division 2Woodfield 2VHallamshire 413-8
Mon 9 Apr 2018Division 2Woodfield 2VBarnsley 214-5
Sat 21 Apr 2018Cup BWoodfield 2VHallamshire 44-15
Tue 24 Sep 2019Division 2Woodfield 2VAbbeydale 314-5
Tue 22 Oct 2019Division 2Fulwood 3VWoodfield 26-13
Mon 4 Nov 2019Division 2Barnsley 2VWoodfield 24-14
Mon 4 Nov 2019Division 2Woodfield 2VBarnsley 2*Late card
Tue 19 Nov 2019Division 2Woodfield 2VPhoenix 1*Late card
Sun 15 Dec 2019Division 2Hallamshire 3VWoodfield 216-1
Tue 17 Dec 2019Division 2Woodfield 2VWoodfield 316-4
Thu 16 Jan 2020Division 2Woodfield 3VWoodfield 24-16
Tue 28 Jan 2020Division 2Woodfield 2VFulwood 313-8
Mon 3 Feb 2020Division 2Woodfield 2VBarnsley 11-16
Mon 10 Feb 2020Division 2Barnsley 1VWoodfield 212-7
Thu 20 Feb 2020Division 2Abbeydale 3VWoodfield 216-0
Thu 5 Mar 2020Division 2Phoenix 1VWoodfield 216-3
Tue 24 Mar 2020Division 2Woodfield 2VHallamshire 3*Late card
TBADivision 2Barnsley 1VWoodfield 2
TBADivision 2Abbeydale 3VWoodfield 2
TBADivision 2Fulwood 3VWoodfield 2
TBADivision 2Hallamshire 3VWoodfield 2
TBADivision 2Phoenix 1VWoodfield 2
TBADivision 2Woodfield 2VBarnsley 1
TBADivision 2Woodfield 2VAbbeydale 3
TBADivision 2Woodfield 2VFulwood 3
TBADivision 2Woodfield 2VHallamshire 3
TBADivision 2Woodfield 2VPhoenix 1
TBADivision 2Woodfield 2VHallamshire 4
TBADivision 2Woodfield 2VBrampton 2
TBADivision 2Hallamshire 4VWoodfield 2
TBADivision 2Brampton 2VWoodfield 2

Printer Friendly

Printer Friendly

iCal

iCal

Team Details

Woodfield 2Tuesday at 7:40pm
Captain: Ben Thornton / Dave Bates1. Mick Stead
2. Andrew Tressler
3. Jason Chidwick

Players