_
Sheffield and District Squash League  
.:: Home :: My Account ::.
Main Menu




Sheffield's Racket Sports Shop

Club Rackets

Warning! You must be logged in to view personal contact details

Click here to login or create an account.

Fulwood Sports Club

Address

Fulwood Sports Club
Chorley Road
Fulwood
SHEFFIELD
S10 3RL
0114 2301607
admin@fulwoodsportsclub.com

Club Representative

Sam Watts

Teams

Fulwood 1Monday at 7:30pm
Captain: Andrew Mills1. Nick Wall
2. Josh Payne
3. Murray Scott
4. Simon Graham
Fulwood 2Monday at 7:30pm
Captain: Billy Hawes1. Adam Taylor
2. Sam Watts
3. Dan Lawrence
4. Billy Hawes
Fulwood 3Tuesday at 7:30pm
Captain: David Payne1. Chris Mills
2. David Payne
3. Tom Clark
4. Nick Burgess
Fulwood 4Tuesday at 7:30pm
Captain: Alex Herdea1. Peter Wright
2. Jacob Mullins-Brown
3. Alex Herdea
4. Matthew Beckett
Fulwood 5Wednesday at 7:30pm
Captain: Jon Rowley
Fulwood Ladies 1Thursday at 7:30pm
Captain: Katie Mills1. Katie Mills
2. Gemma Morris
3. Daisy Dobson
Fulwood Ladies 2
Captain: Lois Stahler1.
2. Sophie Bedford
3. Lucy Gibson
Fulwood RBThursday at 7:30pm
Captain: Chris Mills1. Adam Langham
2. Chris Mills

Players


All Players

Fixtures

DateDivisionHome TeamAway TeamResult
Sun 3 Oct 2021Division 3Hallamshire 5VFulwood 41-16
Wed 6 Oct 2021Division 4Sheffield MedicsVFulwood 512-6
Mon 11 Oct 2021LadiesHallamshire LadiesVFulwood Ladies 16-9
Tue 12 Oct 2021Division 2Woodfield 2VFulwood 35-14
Tue 12 Oct 2021Division 3Fulwood 4VDoncaster 16-10
Thu 14 Oct 2021RacketballPhoenix RBVFulwood RB*Late card
Mon 18 Oct 2021Division 1Fulwood 1VAbbeydale 114-5
Mon 18 Oct 2021Division 1Hallamshire 2VFulwood 23-16
Tue 19 Oct 2021Division 2Fulwood 3VHallamshire 413-8
Wed 20 Oct 2021Division 4Phoenix 2VFulwood 513-3
Thu 28 Oct 2021Division 3Doncaster 1VFulwood 4*Late card
Thu 28 Oct 2021Division 4Fulwood 5VDoncaster 2*Late card
Thu 28 Oct 2021LadiesFulwood Ladies 2VHallamshire Ladies3-11
Mon 1 Nov 2021Division 1Fulwood 2VAbbeydale 214-4
Mon 1 Nov 2021Division 1Hallamshire 1VFulwood 17-12
Wed 3 Nov 2021Division 4Fulwood 5VHallamshire 712-6
Thu 4 Nov 2021RacketballFulwood RBVAbbeydale RB5-11
Mon 8 Nov 2021Division 1Fulwood 2VWoodfield 116-2
Tue 9 Nov 2021Division 2Fulwood 3VBarnsley 115-7
Tue 9 Nov 2021Division 3Fulwood 4VWoodfield 316-1
Thu 11 Nov 2021LadiesFulwood Ladies 1VHallamshire Ladies6-11
Thu 11 Nov 2021LadiesFulwood Ladies 2VWoodfield Ladies12-2
Mon 15 Nov 2021Division 1Fulwood 1VAbbeydale 213-9
Mon 15 Nov 2021Division 3Barnsley 2VFulwood 42-16
Mon 15 Nov 2021LadiesHallamshire LadiesVFulwood Ladies 212-0
Thu 18 Nov 2021LadiesFulwood Ladies 1VWoodfield Ladies12-0
Thu 18 Nov 2021RacketballHallamshire RB 2VFulwood RB7-9
Mon 22 Nov 2021Division 1Hallamshire 1VFulwood 20-16
Thu 25 Nov 2021Division 4StocksbridgeVFulwood 516-1
Thu 25 Nov 2021RacketballFulwood RBVHallamshire RB 1
Thu 25 Nov 2021LadiesFulwood Ladies 2VFulwood Ladies 1
Mon 29 Nov 2021Division 1Woodfield 1VFulwood 1
Mon 29 Nov 2021Division 1Abbeydale 1VFulwood 2
Thu 2 Dec 2021RacketballHallamshire RB 3VFulwood RB
Fri 3 Dec 2021LadiesWoodfield LadiesVFulwood Ladies 2
Tue 7 Dec 2021Division 3Fulwood 4VWoodfield 4
Fri 10 Dec 2021LadiesWoodfield LadiesVFulwood Ladies 1
Mon 13 Dec 2021Division 1Fulwood 1VFulwood 2
Tue 14 Dec 2021Division 2Fulwood 3VAbbeydale 3
Wed 15 Dec 2021Division 4Fulwood 5VAbbeydale 4
Thu 16 Dec 2021LadiesFulwood Ladies 1VFulwood Ladies 2
Mon 10 Jan 2022Division 1Hallamshire 2VFulwood 1
Wed 12 Jan 2022Division 4Fulwood 5VSheffield Medics
Mon 17 Jan 2022Division 1Fulwood 2VHallamshire 2
Tue 18 Jan 2022Division 2Fulwood 3VWoodfield 2
Tue 18 Jan 2022RacketballAbbeydale RBVFulwood RB
Wed 19 Jan 2022Division 3Woodfield 3VFulwood 4
Sun 23 Jan 2022Division 2Hallamshire 4VFulwood 3
Sun 23 Jan 2022Division 3Hallamshire 6VFulwood 4
Mon 24 Jan 2022Division 1Fulwood 2VFulwood 1
Wed 26 Jan 2022Division 4Fulwood 5VPhoenix 2
Thu 27 Jan 2022Division 3Woodfield 4VFulwood 4
Thu 27 Jan 2022RacketballFulwood RBVHallamshire RB 3
Mon 31 Jan 2022Division 1Abbeydale 2VFulwood 2
Mon 7 Feb 2022Division 1Fulwood 1VHallamshire 1
Mon 7 Feb 2022Division 1Woodfield 1VFulwood 2
Tue 8 Feb 2022Division 2Fulwood 3VHallamshire 3
Tue 8 Feb 2022Division 3Fulwood 4VHallamshire 6
Wed 9 Feb 2022Division 4Fulwood 5VStocksbridge
Mon 14 Feb 2022LadiesHallamshire LadiesVFulwood Ladies 2
Tue 15 Feb 2022Division 3Fulwood 4VHallamshire 5
Thu 17 Feb 2022Division 4Abbeydale 4VFulwood 5
Thu 17 Feb 2022RacketballFulwood RBVPhoenix RB
Thu 17 Feb 2022LadiesFulwood Ladies 1VWoodfield Ladies
Mon 21 Feb 2022Division 1Fulwood 2VHallamshire 1
Mon 21 Feb 2022Division 1Abbeydale 1VFulwood 1
Mon 21 Feb 2022Division 2Barnsley 1VFulwood 3
Mon 21 Feb 2022LadiesHallamshire LadiesVFulwood Ladies 1
Thu 24 Feb 2022Division 3Fulwood 4VBarnsley 2
Thu 24 Feb 2022RacketballFulwood RBVHallamshire RB 2
Fri 25 Feb 2022LadiesWoodfield LadiesVFulwood Ladies 2
Mon 28 Feb 2022Division 1Fulwood 2VAbbeydale 1
Thu 3 Mar 2022Division 2Abbeydale 3VFulwood 3
Thu 3 Mar 2022RacketballHallamshire RB 1VFulwood RB
Thu 3 Mar 2022LadiesFulwood Ladies 2VWoodfield Ladies
Sun 6 Mar 2022Division 4Hallamshire 7VFulwood 5
Mon 7 Mar 2022Division 1Abbeydale 2VFulwood 1
Thu 10 Mar 2022LadiesFulwood Ladies 1VHallamshire Ladies
Thu 17 Mar 2022LadiesFulwood Ladies 2VFulwood Ladies 1
Mon 21 Mar 2022Division 1Fulwood 1VWoodfield 1
Fri 25 Mar 2022LadiesWoodfield LadiesVFulwood Ladies 1
Thu 7 Apr 2022LadiesFulwood Ladies 2VHallamshire Ladies
Thu 14 Apr 2022LadiesFulwood Ladies 1VFulwood Ladies 2
TBADivision 1Fulwood 1VHallamshire 2
TBADivision 2Hallamshire 3VFulwood 3
TBADivision 4Doncaster 2VFulwood 5

Printer Friendly

Printer Friendly

iCal

iCal